CMO SERIES 3 POLE CS2

SKU: CMO SERIES 3 POLE CS2

Availability: In stock

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS
The motorized change-over switches are made by means of two switch disconnectors of “Visualcompact” series mechanically interlocked.


• Automatic under-load change-over (AC22, AC23) from and to any of positions “1”, “0”, “2” both electrical and manual (emergency change-over), transfer function with direct transition from position “1” to position “2” and viceversa.
• Front display of positions “1”, “0”, “2” by digital display and/or mechanical indicator (for MS version).
• Safety: locking by padlock preventing any electrical or manual operation, key lock for the selection of electrical or manual operation (on MS series only).
• External signalisation of positions “1”, “0” and “2” by a clean contact (no voltage supply).
• Quick operating time from pos. “1” to “2” and viceversa (see tables at pages 144 and 145).
• Easy and fast electrical connections by means of terminal blocks of quick connection type.
• Power supply voltage 12-24V DC, 110/220/380V AC, others on request.
• Compact dimensions
• Selection of operating logic by a micro switch on the PC board and easily accessible for the following logic:
• a. impulse (150 ms min)
• b. contactor (maintained contact).


Two layers change-over switches MSX series types CS2 from 160A to 315A, power supply 24V DC, display by mechanical indicator.


Two layersw change-over switches MSX1 series types CS2 from 160A to 315A, power supply 12V DC, display by mechanical indicator.


Two layers change-over switches MSX series types CS2 from 160A to 315A, power supply 220V AC, display by mechanical indicator.


CONFORMITY TO STANDARDS
• IEC 60947/1-3, IEC 439-1, IEC 204-1
• CEI EN 60947/1-3, CEI EN 60439-1, CEI EN 60204-1
• VDE 0660 Teil 107

Details

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 37965912
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.4481100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00171232,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004711,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00751427,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00271243,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00071127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.002112,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0021190,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0018177,2640
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0012114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4234100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.025513,837,6003,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003130,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00211107,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008172,048262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0005113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00971855,6401,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00151298,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00121256,576262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0035154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007141,8480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00263362,232262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0003110,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.3978100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001111,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0012117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003214044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.080454,842,6324,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0011171,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000510472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0025123140,296262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02135718,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.041853,098,6882,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00823740,808786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00803738,160786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01281899,088786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01191743,336786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081150,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0006214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0038594,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0067521,2400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.003055,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0015152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0063176,080262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0062172,912262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002316880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0019183,4480
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0018180,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.068316,128,1846,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00111929,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00091929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00081929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004173,016262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00161216,112262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005173,2160
BLOCK: welcome0.0004177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004174,648262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0006185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011217,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00031911,9040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00081183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004163,216262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.0007180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0009113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00281420,272524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00071115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121248,920262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081105,792262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0004174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00091161,224262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.2791100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0005193,6080
BLOCK: product.info0.00681201,928262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0018216,6480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071178,056262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00071114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0005198,712262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00101195,376262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00581581,592524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005182,824262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00071105,3280
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061103,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004177,0480
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00191287,336524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004177,7920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004178,9920
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005193,080262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0010197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00061153,0880
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0006195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0002210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00371251,736262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00351247,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2364100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00522735,2400
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.223714,091,1524,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.042911,023,4721,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00996374,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0032596,7680
OBSERVER: designer0.00125915,2720
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.01521165,624262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0010163,1600
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0012128,1120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0013144,704262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0010116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00772108,0960
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00501139,432262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.136712,157,6803,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.031811,844,4483,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001116,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007214,6000
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001913,3680
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01531234,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00261135,2720
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00241132,1920
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.001015,6400
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.01761393,9520
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0009133,6560