Potentiometric to DC isolator / converter Z102

SKU: Potentiometric to DC isolator / converter Z102

Availability: In stock

Z102 accepts signal from rheostat (2 wires) or potentiometer (3 wires) and converts/isolates it into mA/V standard signals. The auxiliary power supply allows also an active or passive connections on the output side. A 3-way galvanic isolation among Power supply // input // output circuits assures the integrity of your datas.

Details

TECHNICAL DATA

ORDER CODE : Z102
DESCRIPTION: Potentiometric to DC isolator / converter
INPUT: 2 wire rheostat, 0..300/500, 0..1000 Ω, 3 wire potentiometer, 200 Ω..1 MΩ
OUTPUT: current 0/4..20 mA; voltage 0/1..5, 0/2..10 V
PRECISION CLASS: 0,2%
POWER SUPPLY: 19..40 Vdc, 19..28 Vac
INSULATION: 1.500 Vac

SHIPPING AND EXPORT INFORMATION

PRODUCT CODE Z102
GROSS WEIGHT kg 0,16
ORIGIN IT
TARIC 85437090
ECCN EAR99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28835840, emalloc: 27603056
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3829100
mage::app::init::system_config0.001212,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007154,3760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006811,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.00651234,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00181148,576262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051127,6320
init_config_section:stores_default0.002112,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0019171,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0016159,5440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014113,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109520
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3585100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.037613,780,1763,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004129,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017263,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00281105,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0013170,832262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008111,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01571840,232786,432
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004119,0960
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00211296,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00161254,520262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0091151,120262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006141,2160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00243354,272262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005150,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.3202100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001119120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011116,8000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003014043,128262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.077954,864,2084,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0010170,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000610472,7120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0028123133,912262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01965768,896524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.040453,078,4163,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00793732,4561,048,576
OBSERVER: inventory0.00773729,8801,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01091876,320786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01001723,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0005125,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0080
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081148,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0004213,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021591,9600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0061520,7120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.003955,352262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0018152,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0061175,6800
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0060172,7120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001816240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0019182,7040
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0018179,7600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.062115,865,9846,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091929,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071929,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071929,6160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032635,2560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004171,296262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021624,5520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043660,6080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004168,6320
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00171210,408262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005169,6080
BLOCK: welcome0.0004172,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004170,2400
BLOCK: currency0.0005181,168262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0008215,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,6560
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061171,736262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,6240
BLOCK: return_link0.0006174,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0008112,3760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00271415,800524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00071110,8400
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121237,856262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004174,472262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081101,3680
BLOCK: labels.css0.0004170,3120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00091151,632262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1959100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0005189,144262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00731195,1200
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0021215,9440
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071166,600262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00061108,9120
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0005192,928262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00091184,2880
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00501567,864786,432
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004172,1680
BLOCK: product.description0.0004167,1440
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004178,3920
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00061100,9120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005199,1760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004172,640262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00161280,880262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004173,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004171,6640
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004174,560262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005188,4800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004178,232262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0009196,7360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,7280
BLOCK: 0.00061144,480262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,3680
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0002210,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00321241,392262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00301237,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1574100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,3840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00402732,7440
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.150714,057,4164,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03331990,9841,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00766367,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0019596,5040
OBSERVER: designer0.00075914,0000
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.01061165,4400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007162,632262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0009127,5280
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0018141,8640
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007116,2000
CACHE_URL0.00412122,0800
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00451134,024262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.087812,184,1203,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.020011,839,0643,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003214,0880
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001313,1760
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0003111,4880
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00801230,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00141133,2880
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00131130,2640
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.01001385,6240
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005132,9360