Potentiometric to DC isolator / converter Z102

SKU: Potentiometric to DC isolator / converter Z102

Availability: In stock

Z102 accepts signal from rheostat (2 wires) or potentiometer (3 wires) and converts/isolates it into mA/V standard signals. The auxiliary power supply allows also an active or passive connections on the output side. A 3-way galvanic isolation among Power supply // input // output circuits assures the integrity of your datas.

Details

TECHNICAL DATA

ORDER CODE : Z102
DESCRIPTION: Potentiometric to DC isolator / converter
INPUT: 2 wire rheostat, 0..300/500, 0..1000 Ω, 3 wire potentiometer, 200 Ω..1 MΩ
OUTPUT: current 0/4..20 mA; voltage 0/1..5, 0/2..10 V
PRECISION CLASS: 0,2%
POWER SUPPLY: 19..40 Vdc, 19..28 Vac
INSULATION: 1.500 Vac

SHIPPING AND EXPORT INFORMATION

PRODUCT CODE Z102
GROSS WEIGHT kg 0,16
ORIGIN IT
TARIC 85437090
ECCN EAR99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 38060064
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3426100
mage::app::init::system_config0.001112,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00211232,4720
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005611,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00941427,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00301243,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00061127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.002712,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0025190,6160
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0021177,2560
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014114,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3115100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.038213,837,3123,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004130,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0020264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00231107,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010172,048262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0006113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01851855,6241,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00181298,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00141256,560262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0127154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,8480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00223362,232262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0003110,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2725100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001111,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0011117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002914044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.067954,907,2564,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0009171,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000510472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0023123140,272262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01695787,216524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.034153,094,2402,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00753741,312786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00743738,664786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01331897,432786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01191741,648786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0080
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00131150,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019594,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0047521,2320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.003655,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0014152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0038176,080262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0038172,912262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001516880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0012183,4640
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0011180,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.046416,128,0726,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071929,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003173,016262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00121216,064262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,2240
BLOCK: welcome0.0003177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003174,648262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0004185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007217,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,9120
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003163,224262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.0004180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0006113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191420,328524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00051115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00081248,920262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051105,744262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0003174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00061161,224262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1626100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0004193,6080
BLOCK: product.info0.00601201,9280
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0019216,6160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051178,088262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003198,696524,288
BLOCK: product_review0.00071195,3200
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00381581,632524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003182,808262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00051105,3280
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0480
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00131287,352262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,800262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9680
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0004193,088262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00051153,088262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00271251,680262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00261247,272262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1328100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00332735,1920
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.126314,159,7684,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.026711,023,5601,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00596374,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0017596,7440
OBSERVER: designer0.00065915,2560
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00841165,648262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,2240
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0014144,696262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00382122,1520
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00391139,416262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.072712,223,6723,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.017911,841,7843,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003214,4560
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001013,3440
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0003111,7200
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00691234,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00131135,4080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00121132,3280
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.00911394,4560
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004133,6240