Industrial Gateway Z-PASS2

SKU: Industrial Gateway Z-PASS2

Availability: In stock

 


Industrial Gateway with VPN support - Serial Device Server with integrated I/O, GPS receiver and 3G+(*) modem


 


Z-PASS2 is an ETH/3G+(*) industrial gateway/router with VPN support - serial device server, with embedded GPS antenna and I/O's. The device natively supports SENECA LET'S (remote assistance and remote control platform for Industry 4.0) and can manage Point-To-Point or Single LAN connections types with redundant ETH/3G+(*) connection. For more information please see www.seneca.it/lets.
Z-PASS2 with the latest hardware rev. (09/2017), while keeping the price unchanged, further improves performance and integrates: 1 DI for remote connection security interlock, 1 DI for general purpose use, 1 DO for VPN connection signalisation, 1 DO for general purpose use and 2 DI/DO channels configurable individually as input or digital output. Communication is guaranteed by a 3G+(*) penta-band modem with worldwide coverage, 2 Ethernet ports configurable for SWITCH or LAN/WAN operating modes, 3 serial ports, 1 USB host port and an integrated GPS receiver. Z-PASS2 supports ModBUS TCP server, ModBUS RTU master/slave, FTP/SFTP server, HTTP/HTTPS server industrial protocols and OpenVPN encryption. The device is configurable via embedded Web Server.

(*) 4G LTE (Europe) modem version available. Please check the manual for limitations and supported bands.



 

Details

TECHNICAL DATA

CODE: Z-PASS2-IO
DESCRIPTION: Industrial Gateway with VPN support - Serial Device Server with integrated I/O, GPS receiver and 3G+ modem
POWER SUPPLY: 19..40 Vdc; 19..28 Vac
POWER CONSUMPTION: Typical 4 W @ 24Vac, Max 6 W
INSULATION: 1.500 Vac
STATUS INDICATORS: Increaseing/Ready to use
Input/output status
Remote Connection (RCD)
VPN Connection (VPN)
LAN/WAN (Ethernet LAN/WAN mode)
SERV (VPN BOX Service)
Rx-Tx Communications
OPERATING MODES: Bridge
Gateway
Router ETH/3G+ (redundant connection)
Remote Virtual COM
Tunnel P2P/P2MP/TCP/UDP
VPN
MODEM 3G Worldwide penta-band version
GSM/GPRS/EDGE/WCDMA/UMTS/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA
14.4Mbps downlink and 5.76Mbps uplink
Bande supportate 850Mhz-900Mhz-1800Mhz-1900MHz-2100MHz

4G/LTE Europe penta-band version (Europe, Africa, Middle East, Korea, Thailand, India)
GSM/GPRS/EDGE Dual-band: 1800/900 MHz
UMTS/HSPA+ Tri-Band: WCDMA 2100/850/900 MHz
4G LTE BAND 6-Band: 2100/1800/ 850/ 2600/ 900/ 800 MHz
I/O CHANNELS nr. 1 DI for VPN Connection Enabled
nr. 1 DI for general use
nr. 1 DO for VPN connection in progress
nr. 1 DO for general use
nr. 2 DI/DO configurable
ETHERNET PORTS: nr. 2 10/100Tx on RJ45 front panel
SERIAL PORTS: nr. 1 RS232/485 switchable via webserver, baud rate max 115k on connector
nr. 1 RS485, baud rate max. 115k on IDC10 connector for bus and terminals
nr. 1 RS485, baud rate max. 115k on terminals
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS: ModBUS TCP server TCP server
ModBUS RTU master/slave RTU RTU master/slave
FTP/SFTP server
SFTP server
OpenVPN
GPS RECEIVER: 3G+ modem version
GNSS: GPS/GLONASS up to 30 channels

4G LTE Europe version
GNSS: GPS/GLONASS/BeiDou/Galileo/QZSS up to 55 channels
USB PORT: nr. 1 USB host 2.0 type A on side connector
OPERATING TEMPERATURE: -20°C..+65°C
DIMENSION WXHXD: 52,5x100x112 mm

SHIPPING AND EXPORT INFORMATION

PRODUCT CODE Z-PASS2-IO
GROSS WEIGHT kg 0,5
ORIGIN IT
TARIC 85176200
ECCN 5A991
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 38086032
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3803100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00171232,4480
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004511,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00571427,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00221243,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00061127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001612,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0014190,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0012177,2640
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0013114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3588100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.041013,837,6323,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004130,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00271107,840262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0012172,064262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.02201855,4641,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00161298,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00121256,544262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0170154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,7840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00183362,136262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002110,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.3172100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001119920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003214044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.069554,887,5844,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008171,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000410472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0023123140,288262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01905769,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.035953,092,5363,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00873741,152786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00853738,504786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01301897,392524,288
OBSERVER: reports0.01161741,616524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00131150,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0007214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0024594,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0051521,2320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.004255,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0019152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0057176,032262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0056172,864262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001516880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0020183,4640
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0018180,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.062916,128,2326,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00101929,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00081929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00081929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053661,992262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004173,0080
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00171216,008262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005173,2240
BLOCK: welcome0.0004177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004174,656262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0006185,568262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010217,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00031911,9040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00081183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004163,216262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.0007180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0010113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00281420,320524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00071115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121248,952262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081105,7840
BLOCK: labels.css0.0004174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00091161,240262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1982100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0006193,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00731201,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0020216,6160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071178,056262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00061114,616262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0005198,7120
BLOCK: product_review0.00101195,360262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00581581,640524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0004171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005182,808262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00051105,3280
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00121287,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,808262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9680
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0004193,080262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00051153,088262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00281251,752262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00261247,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1627100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00362735,3120
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.154114,148,7684,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.027811,023,4561,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00606374,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0021596,7440
OBSERVER: designer0.00075915,4160
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00881165,584262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,1760
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0014144,712262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00482141,8240
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00421139,432262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.096812,202,3443,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.024211,841,8803,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004214,4080
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001213,3600
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004119,0320
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00781234,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00151135,4080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00141132,3280
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.01011394,7120
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0006133,6160