Industrial Gateway Z-PASS2

SKU: Industrial Gateway Z-PASS2

Availability: In stock

 


Industrial Gateway with VPN support - Serial Device Server with integrated I/O, GPS receiver and 3G+(*) modem


 


Z-PASS2 is an ETH/3G+(*) industrial gateway/router with VPN support - serial device server, with embedded GPS antenna and I/O's. The device natively supports SENECA LET'S (remote assistance and remote control platform for Industry 4.0) and can manage Point-To-Point or Single LAN connections types with redundant ETH/3G+(*) connection. For more information please see www.seneca.it/lets.
Z-PASS2 with the latest hardware rev. (09/2017), while keeping the price unchanged, further improves performance and integrates: 1 DI for remote connection security interlock, 1 DI for general purpose use, 1 DO for VPN connection signalisation, 1 DO for general purpose use and 2 DI/DO channels configurable individually as input or digital output. Communication is guaranteed by a 3G+(*) penta-band modem with worldwide coverage, 2 Ethernet ports configurable for SWITCH or LAN/WAN operating modes, 3 serial ports, 1 USB host port and an integrated GPS receiver. Z-PASS2 supports ModBUS TCP server, ModBUS RTU master/slave, FTP/SFTP server, HTTP/HTTPS server industrial protocols and OpenVPN encryption. The device is configurable via embedded Web Server.

(*) 4G LTE (Europe) modem version available. Please check the manual for limitations and supported bands.



 

Details

TECHNICAL DATA

CODE: Z-PASS2-IO
DESCRIPTION: Industrial Gateway with VPN support - Serial Device Server with integrated I/O, GPS receiver and 3G+ modem
POWER SUPPLY: 19..40 Vdc; 19..28 Vac
POWER CONSUMPTION: Typical 4 W @ 24Vac, Max 6 W
INSULATION: 1.500 Vac
STATUS INDICATORS: Increaseing/Ready to use
Input/output status
Remote Connection (RCD)
VPN Connection (VPN)
LAN/WAN (Ethernet LAN/WAN mode)
SERV (VPN BOX Service)
Rx-Tx Communications
OPERATING MODES: Bridge
Gateway
Router ETH/3G+ (redundant connection)
Remote Virtual COM
Tunnel P2P/P2MP/TCP/UDP
VPN
MODEM 3G Worldwide penta-band version
GSM/GPRS/EDGE/WCDMA/UMTS/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA
14.4Mbps downlink and 5.76Mbps uplink
Bande supportate 850Mhz-900Mhz-1800Mhz-1900MHz-2100MHz

4G/LTE Europe penta-band version (Europe, Africa, Middle East, Korea, Thailand, India)
GSM/GPRS/EDGE Dual-band: 1800/900 MHz
UMTS/HSPA+ Tri-Band: WCDMA 2100/850/900 MHz
4G LTE BAND 6-Band: 2100/1800/ 850/ 2600/ 900/ 800 MHz
I/O CHANNELS nr. 1 DI for VPN Connection Enabled
nr. 1 DI for general use
nr. 1 DO for VPN connection in progress
nr. 1 DO for general use
nr. 2 DI/DO configurable
ETHERNET PORTS: nr. 2 10/100Tx on RJ45 front panel
SERIAL PORTS: nr. 1 RS232/485 switchable via webserver, baud rate max 115k on connector
nr. 1 RS485, baud rate max. 115k on IDC10 connector for bus and terminals
nr. 1 RS485, baud rate max. 115k on terminals
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS: ModBUS TCP server TCP server
ModBUS RTU master/slave RTU RTU master/slave
FTP/SFTP server
SFTP server
OpenVPN
GPS RECEIVER: 3G+ modem version
GNSS: GPS/GLONASS up to 30 channels

4G LTE Europe version
GNSS: GPS/GLONASS/BeiDou/Galileo/QZSS up to 55 channels
USB PORT: nr. 1 USB host 2.0 type A on side connector
OPERATING TEMPERATURE: -20°C..+65°C
DIMENSION WXHXD: 52,5x100x112 mm

SHIPPING AND EXPORT INFORMATION

PRODUCT CODE Z-PASS2-IO
GROSS WEIGHT kg 0,5
ORIGIN IT
TARIC 85176200
ECCN 5A991
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28573696, emalloc: 27631192
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3004100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0005154,3760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004511,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.00411234,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00141148,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00041127,6320
init_config_section:stores_default0.001412,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0011171,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0009159,5440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009113,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109520
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2845100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030713,780,2163,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002129,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0012263,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00191105,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008170,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0005111,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01601840,320786,432
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,0960
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00141296,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00121254,608262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0112151,096262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,2160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00173354,256262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2533100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001119120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0008116,8000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002314043,1280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.058854,845,1444,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007170,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000410472,7120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0020123133,9200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01435751,192786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.031353,076,7682,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00653732,744786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00643730,168786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00931876,3281,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.00841723,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0004125,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001109760
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081148,264524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0004213,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019591,7440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0043520,7040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.002555,3520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0013152,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0032175,7200
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0032172,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001316240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0011182,720262,144
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0010179,776262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.040215,866,1525,767,168
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00061929,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041929,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041929,6080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022635,2560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002171,3120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011624,5520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033660,624262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002168,6320
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00111210,296262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003169,6080
BLOCK: welcome0.0003172,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002170,2400
BLOCK: currency0.0003181,1360
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007215,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,6480
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00041171,736262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002159,6240
BLOCK: return_link0.0004174,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0005112,3760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00171415,976524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00041110,8400
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071237,840262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003174,472262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051101,3680
BLOCK: labels.css0.0002170,3120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00051151,6240
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1648100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0003189,088262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00461195,088262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0012215,9440
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041166,6880
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041108,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003192,9280
BLOCK: product_review0.00061184,288262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00351567,872524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,1920
BLOCK: product.description0.0002167,1440
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003178,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041100,9120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003199,176262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003172,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00121280,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003173,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003171,664262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003174,5760
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003188,4800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003178,232262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007196,7360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,712262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051144,4960
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004191,392262,144
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00241241,352262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00231237,176262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1384100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,3840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00362732,5760
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.131214,048,5684,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02671990,8881,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00586367,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0018596,5040
OBSERVER: designer0.00065913,9360
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00841165,440262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006162,6080
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007127,5440
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0013141,8720
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007116,2000
CACHE_URL0.00462141,7360
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00401134,016262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.076712,165,0563,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.020111,839,1843,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004214,1760
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001113,1920
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0004118,8240
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00721231,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00131133,3840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00121130,4000
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.00951386,2480
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005133,0320