Multifunction Meters MFM383A

SKU: Multifunction Meters MFM383A

Availability: In stock

Multifunction Meters MFM383A

Details

Economic Mutifunction Meter [MFM383A]

Display Type LCD with Backlight
Display Configuration 3 Rows of 4 Digits, 1 Row of 7 ½ Digits
Electrical Connection 3Ø - 3W, 3Ø - 4W, 2Ø - 3W, 1Ø - 2W
Type of Output Pulse Output
Features Password Protection, Energy (Active / Reactive / Apparent)
Communication Protocol RS485 and MODBUS RTU 
CT Primary 1 / 5A to 10kA   (Programmable for Any Value)
CT Secondary 1 / 5A (Programmable)
PT Primary 100V to 10kV (Programmable for Any Value)
PT Secondary 100V to 500V AC (L – L) (Programmable for Any Value)
Rated Input Current Nominal 5A AC (Min - 11mA Max - 6A)
Supply Voltage 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%)  (45/65Hz)
Size 96 x 96mm
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Certification CE, UL Listed
Product CodeSupply VoltageOutputCertification
Pulse OutputCommunication (RS485)
MFM383A 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%) Yes -- --
MFM383A-C-CE 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%) Yes Yes CE
MFM383A-CU 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%) Yes -- CE, UL
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 28573696, emalloc: 27570544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3805100
mage::app::init::system_config0.001512,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0009154,3760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008111,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.00701234,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00241148,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00061127,6320
init_config_section:stores_default0.002512,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0018171,9520
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0015159,5440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0015113,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109520
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3530100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.049013,780,0963,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004129,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022263,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00351105,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,832262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0010111,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01991840,256786,432
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0005119,0960
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00271296,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00221254,552262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0117151,096262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007141,2160
OBSERVER: persistent0.00303354,256262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006150,7600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.3033100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001119120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013116,8000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.003114043,1280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.082054,827,5524,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0013170,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000610472,7120
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0026123133,9200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01915738,128786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.042153,071,9762,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00873732,576786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00863730,000786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01541876,192786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01371722,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008125,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00161148,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005213,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021591,7200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0057520,728262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.004355,3520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0018152,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0044175,6800
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0043172,7120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001816240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0015182,696262,144
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0014179,752262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.050315,866,1765,767,168
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071929,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051929,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051929,6080
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032635,2560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003171,3120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021624,5520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043660,6080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003168,6320
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00141210,320262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004169,6080
BLOCK: welcome0.0004172,880262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003170,2400
BLOCK: currency0.0004181,1360
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007215,9040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,6400
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061171,760262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,6240
BLOCK: return_link0.0005174,9200
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0006112,3760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211415,960524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00061110,8400
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091237,816262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003174,472262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061101,3680
BLOCK: labels.css0.0003170,3120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00071151,592262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1683100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0004189,136262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00601195,1360
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0017215,9440
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051166,688262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051108,9120
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0004192,928262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00071184,304262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00411567,880524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,1680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003167,1440
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004178,392262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00051100,9120
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004199,1760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003172,6400
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141280,880262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003173,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003171,672262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003174,5760
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0004188,4800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004178,232262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008196,7360
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003180,728262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051144,4960
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004191,392262,144
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00281241,392262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00271237,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1365100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,3840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00372732,6640
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.130214,018,7524,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02901990,8961,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00646367,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0020596,5200
OBSERVER: designer0.00075913,9680
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00911165,440262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007162,6000
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007127,5440
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0017141,8720
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006116,2000
CACHE_URL0.00392124,4160
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00411134,0400
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.072012,143,8483,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.016411,835,9683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003214,1760
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001013,1760
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0003114,6640
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00731230,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00151133,2000
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00141130,2080
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.00961386,1120
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005133,0320