Multifunction Meters MFM383A

SKU: Multifunction Meters MFM383A

Availability: In stock

Multifunction Meters MFM383A

Details

Economic Mutifunction Meter [MFM383A]

Display Type LCD with Backlight
Display Configuration 3 Rows of 4 Digits, 1 Row of 7 ½ Digits
Electrical Connection 3Ø - 3W, 3Ø - 4W, 2Ø - 3W, 1Ø - 2W
Type of Output Pulse Output
Features Password Protection, Energy (Active / Reactive / Apparent)
Communication Protocol RS485 and MODBUS RTU 
CT Primary 1 / 5A to 10kA   (Programmable for Any Value)
CT Secondary 1 / 5A (Programmable)
PT Primary 100V to 10kV (Programmable for Any Value)
PT Secondary 100V to 500V AC (L – L) (Programmable for Any Value)
Rated Input Current Nominal 5A AC (Min - 11mA Max - 6A)
Supply Voltage 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%)  (45/65Hz)
Size 96 x 96mm
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Certification CE, UL Listed
Product CodeSupply VoltageOutputCertification
Pulse OutputCommunication (RS485)
MFM383A 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%) Yes -- --
MFM383A-C-CE 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%) Yes Yes CE
MFM383A-CU 100 to 240V AC (-15% to +12%) Yes -- CE, UL
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 38025856
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2895100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00151232,4480
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004211,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00511427,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00201243,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001412,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0012190,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0011177,2640
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0011114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2705100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.024713,837,8323,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002130,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0011264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00191107,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008172,048262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0005113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01021855,6721,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00141298,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00111256,544262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0056154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004141,8480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00173362,248262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002110,504262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2455100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001111,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0009117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002614044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.059354,869,7044,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007171,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000410472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0022123140,2720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01505756,312524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.030953,087,6723,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00673741,016524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00653738,368524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00951897,384786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00861741,600786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0004125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081150,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0004214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0020594,4320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0043521,2560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.002555,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0012152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0033176,072262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0033172,904262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001316880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0011183,4400
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0011180,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.040516,128,0726,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00061929,984262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,008262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00101216,064262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,2160
BLOCK: welcome0.0003177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002174,656262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0006217,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,9200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002163,256262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.0004180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0005113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00161420,320524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00041115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071248,920262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051105,784262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0002174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00051161,224262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1552100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0003193,616262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00471201,9040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0013216,6160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041178,088262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003198,712262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00061195,360262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00361581,512524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003182,808262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,3280
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0320
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00111287,352262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,792262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9680
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003193,080262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0006197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00051153,088262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00251251,776262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00231247,368262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1289100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00332735,1920
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.122314,119,3204,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025911,023,3681,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00566374,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0018596,7440
OBSERVER: designer0.00065915,2880
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00811165,584262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,1760
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0014144,6960
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00402124,4880
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00391139,424262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.069112,182,0963,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.014311,838,8483,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004214,5520
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001013,3840
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0003114,8720
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00711234,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00131135,3040
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00131132,2480
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.00941394,5600
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005133,6160