LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 3 PI-K8 DS

SKU: LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 3 PI-K8 DS

Availability: In stock

LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 3 PI-K8 DS

Details

PARAMETERS

Test class according to EN 61643-11:2012 (IEC 61643-11)

 

TYP3, CLASS III

Network type

 

TN-S

Nominal voltage

UN

230 V AC

Maximum continuous operating voltage

UC

275 V AC

Rated load current

IL

8 A

Nominal discharge current for class II test (8/20)

In

3 kA (L/N, L/PE)
5 kA (N/PE)

Open circuit voltage

Uoc

6 kV (L/N, L/PE)
10 kV (N/PE)

Voltage protection level at UOC

Up

< 850 V (L/N)
< 1,5 kV (L/PE)
< 1,2 kV (N/PE)

Temporary overvoltage (TOV) L/N

UT

335 V/ 5 s

Temporary overvoltage (TOV) N/PE

UT

1200 V/ 0,2 s

Asymmetrical attenuation of filter (band-stop filter)

 

min. 80 dB at 4 MHz
min. 40 dB (0,15 - 30 MHz)

Filters constans at Cx

CX

150 nF

Filters constans at Cy

CY

22 nF

Filters constans at L

L

1,2 mH

Power loss at winding temp. 20°C

 

< 2,2 W

Response time

tA

< 25 ns (L/N)
< 100 ns (L/PE, N/PE)

Back-up fuse

 

8 A

LPZ

 

2-3

Housing material

 

Polyamid PA6, UL94 V-0

Degree of protection of enclosure

 

IP20

Operating temperature

ϑ

-40°C ... +55° C

Recommended section of the connected conductors

S

2,5 mm2 Cu

Method of assembly

 

DIN rail 35 mm

Failure signalisation (S)

 

pushed in - ok / pushed out - failure

Potential free signal contact (DS) (recommended cross-section of remote monitoring max.1 mm2)

 

AC: 250 V / 0,5 A, DC: 250 V / 0,1 A

Lifetime

 

min. 100 000 h

Weight

m

170 g

Article number

 

30 082

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 37962264
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2990100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00171232,4480
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004411,8080
mage::app::init::stores0.00551427,344524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00211243,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001412,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0013190,6160
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0011177,2560
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0011114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2788100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030713,837,8163,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003130,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0018264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311107,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0013172,088262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00911855,6721,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00221298,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00181256,568262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0034154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,8480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00183362,240262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002110,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2477100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001119920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0009117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002514044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.059754,843,6644,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008171,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000410472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0022123140,312262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01505729,928524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.030753,087,7602,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00643741,224786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00633738,576786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01081897,264786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01001741,528786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0004125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081150,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0004214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0020594,4000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0043521,2400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.002455,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0018152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0032176,056262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0032172,888262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001316880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0010183,4640
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0010180,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.040416,128,1286,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071929,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,016262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00101216,016262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,2160
BLOCK: welcome0.0003177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003174,664262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007217,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,9040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00041183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002163,2160
BLOCK: return_link0.0004180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0006113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00171420,280524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00041115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071248,904262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051105,784262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0003174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00051161,224262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1559100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0003193,6000
BLOCK: product.info0.00451201,920262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0012216,6160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041178,088262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003198,736262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00061195,360262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00351581,632524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003182,784262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,4080
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0480
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00111287,320524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,7920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9920
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003193,080262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0006197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00041153,0880
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00241251,752262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00231247,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1300100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00352735,3360
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.123714,086,0404,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025611,023,6401,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00576374,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0018596,7520
OBSERVER: designer0.00065915,2560
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00801165,624262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,2240
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0013144,720262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00362109,4080
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00401139,4400
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.070212,156,2643,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.014911,838,6723,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003214,4480
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001013,3680
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00711234,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00141135,2800
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00131132,2000
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.00941394,1200
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005133,5680