LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 3 PI-K16 DS

SKU: LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 3 PI-K16 DS

Availability: In stock

LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 3 PI-K16 DS

Details

PARAMETERS

Test class according to EN 61643-11:2012 (IEC 61643-11)

 

TYP3, CLASS III

Network type

 

TN-S

Nominal voltage

UN

230 V AC

Maximum continuous operating voltage

UC

275 V AC

Rated load current

IL

16 A

Nominal discharge current for class II test (8/20)

In

3 kA (L/N, L/PE)
5 kA (N/PE)

Open circuit voltage

Uoc

6 kV (L/N, L/PE)
10 kV (N/PE)

Voltage protection level at UOC

Up

< 850 V (L/N)
< 1,5 kV (L/PE)
< 1,2 kV (N/PE)

Temporary overvoltage (TOV) L/N

UT

335 V/ 5 s

Temporary overvoltage (TOV) N/PE

UT

1200 V/ 0,2 s

Asymmetrical attenuation of filter (band-stop filter)

 

min. 80 dB at 4 MHz
min. 40 dB (0,15 - 30 MHz)

Filters constans at Cx

CX

220 nF

Filters constans at Cy

CY

22 nF

Filters constans at L

L

1,8 mH

Power loss at winding temp. 20°C

 

< 3,5 W

Response time

tA

< 25 ns (L/N)
< 100 ns (L/PE, N/PE)

Back-up fuse

 

16 A

LPZ

 

2-3

Housing material

 

Polyamid PA6, UL94 V-0

Degree of protection of enclosure

 

IP20

Operating temperature

ϑ

-40°C ... +55° C

Recommended section of the connected conductors

S

4-6 mm2 Cu

Method of assembly

 

DIN rail 35 mm

Failure signalisation (S)

 

pushed in - ok / pushed out - failure

Potential free signal contact (DS) (recommended cross-section of remote monitoring max.1 mm2)

 

AC: 250 V / 0,5 A, DC: 250 V / 0,1 A

Lifetime

 

min. 100 000 h

Weight

m

224 g

Article number

 

30 027

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 37962200
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3551100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00161232,4480
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004511,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00541427,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00211243,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00061127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001412,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0014190,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0012177,2640
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0012114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3348100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.024913,837,8243,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003130,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201107,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008172,056262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0006113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00931855,6721,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00151298,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00121256,544262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0031154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,8480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00263362,248262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0004110,504262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.3095100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001111,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0013117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002914044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.077354,844,0724,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0011171,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000610472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0024123140,312262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02035730,272524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.037753,087,7602,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00793740,848786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00783738,200786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01011897,264786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00921741,528786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0004125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081150,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0025594,5280
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0051521,2400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.002655,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0014152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0034176,056262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0034172,888262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002216880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0020183,4640
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0018180,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.055916,128,1286,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00101929,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00081929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00042637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004173,016262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00171216,016262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005173,2160
BLOCK: welcome0.0004177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004174,664262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0005185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010217,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00031911,9040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00071183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004163,2160
BLOCK: return_link0.0006180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0010113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00261420,280524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00071115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121248,904262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081105,784262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0004174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00081161,224262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1953100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0005193,6000
BLOCK: product.info0.00511201,920262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0013216,6160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051178,088262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003198,736262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00071195,360262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00361581,632524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003182,784262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,4080
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0480
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00121287,320524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,7920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9920
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003193,080262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00051153,0880
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00241251,752262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00231247,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1667100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00362735,1680
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.160114,085,8804,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.027211,023,6401,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00616374,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0021596,7520
OBSERVER: designer0.00075915,2320
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00851165,624262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,2240
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0013144,720262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00372109,4160
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00421139,4400
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.102112,156,2723,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.023211,838,6723,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006214,5920
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001213,3520
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00761234,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00181135,1760
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00161132,2160
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.01151394,0720
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0006133,7440