LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 2 PIIIM-275

SKU: LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 2 PIIIM-275

Availability: In stock

LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 2 PIIIM-275

Details

PARAMETERS

Test class according to EN 61643-11:2012 (IEC 61643-11)

 

TYP 2, CLASS II

Maximum continuous operating voltage

UC

275 V AC / 350 V DC

Maximum discharge current

Imax

50 kA

Nominal discharge current for class II test (8/20)

In

20 kA

Voltage protection level

Up

< 1,3 kV

Temporary overvoltage (TOV)

UT

335 V/5 s

Response time

tA

< 25 ns

Max. back-up fuse

 

160 A gL/gG

Short-circuit current rating at max. back-up fuse

ISCCR

60 kArms

LPZ

 

1-2

Housing material

 

Polyamid PA6, UL94 V-0

Degree of protection of enclosure

 

IP20

Operating temperature

ϑ

-40°C ... +80 °C

Cross-section of the connected conductors (at tightening moment of clamps 3 Nm)

 

25 mm2 (solid)
16 mm2 (wire)

Method of assembly

 

DIN rail 35 mm

Failure signalisation (S)

 

green - ok / red - failure

Lifetime

 

min.100 000 h

Weight

m

96 g

Article number

 

27 004

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 37957840
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3156100
mage::app::init::system_config0.001012,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00191232,4480
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00621427,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00261243,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001612,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0015190,6320
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0012177,2640
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0012114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2925100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.033213,837,8243,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003130,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00211107,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0009172,056262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0006113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01641855,6721,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00161298,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00131256,544262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0111154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,8480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00203362,248262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002110,504262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2588100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001111,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002914044,3760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.062654,841,2644,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008171,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000510472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0023123140,400262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01515727,560524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.032453,087,5762,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00673741,232786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00653738,584786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01331897,296786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01191741,520786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00141150,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0005214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0018594,3680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0045521,2320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.003655,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0017152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0037176,056262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0037172,888262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001516880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0012183,4880
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0011180,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.045016,128,1766,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071929,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003173,016262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00121216,064262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,2240
BLOCK: welcome0.0003177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003174,656262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0004185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007217,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,9200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002163,2160
BLOCK: return_link0.0004180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0006113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181420,360524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00051115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00081248,928262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051105,760262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0003174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00061161,232262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1551100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0004193,6000
BLOCK: product.info0.00591201,928524,288
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0019216,6320
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051178,0640
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003198,744262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00071195,360262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00371581,600524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0003171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003182,800262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,3280
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,568262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0480
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00121287,352524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,7920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9760
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003193,0800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00051153,0880
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004195,6720
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00271251,752262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00261247,360262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1261100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00322735,3680
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.120314,087,5444,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.026311,023,4481,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00596374,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0017596,7520
OBSERVER: designer0.00065915,2800
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00821165,600262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,1760
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0014144,688262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00332106,4240
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00371139,432262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.067512,154,8083,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.014511,838,7283,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0003214,5440
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001013,3680
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00681234,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00121135,2960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00111132,2240
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.00911393,9520
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0004133,6320