LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 2 PIIIM-275 DS/1+1

SKU: LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 2 PIIIM-275 DS/1+1

Availability: In stock

LIGHTING ARRESTERS TYPE 2 PIIIM-275 DS/1+1

Details

PARAMETERS

Test class according to EN 61643-11:2012 (IEC 61643-11)

 

TYP 2, CLASS II

Network type

 

TT
TN-S

Maximum continuous operating voltage

UC

275 V AC / 350 V DC

Maximum discharge current

Imax

50 kA

Nominal discharge current for class II test (8/20)

In

20 kA

Total discharge current (8/20 µs) L+N->PE

Itotal

50 kA

Voltage protection level

Up

< 1,3 kV

Impulse discharge current for class I test (10/350) N/PE

Iimp

20 kA

Temporary overvoltage (TOV) L/N

UT

335 V/5 s

Temporary overvoltage (TOV) N/PE

UT

1200 V/0,2 s

Response time L/N

tA

< 25 ns

Response time N/PE

tA

< 100 ns

Max. back-up fuse

 

160 A gL/gG

Short-circuit current rating at max. back-up fuse

ISCCR

60 kArms

LPZ

 

1-2

Housing material

 

Polyamid PA6, UL94 V-0

Degree of protection of enclosure

 

IP20

Operating temperature

ϑ

-40°C ... +80 °C

Cross-section of the connected conductors (at tightening moment of clamps 3 Nm)

 

25 mm2 (solid)
16 mm2 (wire)

Method of assembly

 

DIN rail 35 mm

Failure signalisation (S)

 

green - ok / red - failure

Potential free signal contact (DS) (recommended cross-section of remote monitoring max.1 mm2)

 

AC: 250 V / 0,5 A, DC: 250 V / 0,1 A

Lifetime

 

min. 100 000 h

Weight

m

166 g

Article number

 

27 015

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 39059456, emalloc: 37962432
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3007100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00161232,4480
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.004211,808262,144
mage::app::init::stores0.00511427,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00201243,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.00051127,8160
init_config_section:stores_default0.001412,1600
mage::app::init_front_controller0.0012190,6560
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0011177,2880
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010114,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001171,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2818100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.032613,837,4003,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0002130,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0012264,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00171107,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008172,056262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0005113,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01831855,4561,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2160
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00141298,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00111256,560262,144
OBSERVER: log0.0136154,104262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005141,7840
OBSERVER: persistent0.00183362,160262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0002110,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.2488100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001111,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010117,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002614044,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.058154,840,7924,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0008171,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000410472,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0021123140,280262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01435727,496524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00016213,0800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.030253,087,2962,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00653741,184786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00643738,536786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00931897,168786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00851741,432786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0004125,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0160
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00081150,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0004214,6800
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019594,5200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0042521,2400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.002455,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0011152,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0033176,064262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_layout0.0032172,896262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001416880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0011183,4640
OBSERVER: galatitanshop_config_after_save0.0010180,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.040116,128,1286,029,312
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00061929,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051929,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051929,7040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022637,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002175,8800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011626,2000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033661,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,016262,144
BLOCK: galatitanshop.catalog.topnav0.00101216,048262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,2240
BLOCK: welcome0.0003177,1920
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002174,648262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003185,5520
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0006217,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,9200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051183,0480
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002163,2400
BLOCK: return_link0.0004180,0560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.0005113,3920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00161420,304524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.00041115,2320
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00071248,920262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003178,8320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051105,720262,144
BLOCK: labels.css0.0002174,7120
BLOCK: a1318e998c380342438b8b240c408c230.00051161,208262,144
BLOCK: d73d803299774daed069091e566d41960.1607100
BLOCK: 3e4492727b2c199addc7691d066020440.0003193,6000
BLOCK: product.info0.00461201,920262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0013216,6160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041178,072262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00041114,6080
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.010.0003198,736262,144
BLOCK: product_review0.00061195,360262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00341581,656524,288
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0002171,5040
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003182,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,4080
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041103,552262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,0480
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00111287,304524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003177,7920
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002176,0800
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003178,9920
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003193,088262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003182,6080
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0006197,4480
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002186,4880
BLOCK: 0.00041153,0880
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004195,6960
BLOCK: em.wishlist_sidebar0.0001210,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00241251,696262,144
OBSERVER: themeframework_change_template0.00221247,288262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1347100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003623,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00382735,2320
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/1column.phtml0.128614,088,2164,980,736
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.025711,023,5121,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00576374,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0020596,7520
OBSERVER: designer0.00075915,2960
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.00801165,616262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006163,1760
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/em_head.phtml0.0007128,1360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0013144,688262,144
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006116,8080
CACHE_URL0.00352108,6640
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00411139,440262,144
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.071512,154,3363,407,872
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.015211,838,8243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0004214,4960
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001013,3600
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00711234,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00201135,3280
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00191132,1920
frontend/default/galatitanshop/template/em_sliderwidget/slide.phtml0.01131393,7360
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0005133,6640